Listing Courtesy of: WRIST MLS / Listed By: Jennifer Coey, Coldwell Banker Heritage
6789 Casey Road Mechanicsburg, OH 43044
Sold on 06/17/2024
Sold Date:
06/17/2024
Taxes
$1,328(2023)
Lot Size
8 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Style
Ranch
School District
1203 Northeastern Lsd
County
Champaign County
Community
Union
Listed By
Jennifer Coey, Coldwell Banker Heritage
Bought with
Mika (Nikki) Hartley, BHHS Metro & Fields Realty
Source
WRIST MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:38 PM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
May 18, 2024
Price Changed
$382,950
-1%
-$4,000
May 16, 2024
Price Changed
$386,950
-1%
-$3,000
May 16, 2024
Price Changed
$389,950
-1%
-$5,000
May 13, 2024
Price Changed
$394,950
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 22, 2024
Price Changed
$399,950
-6%
-$25,050
Apr 20, 2024
Price Changed
$425,000
-6%
-$29,500
Apr 19, 2024
Price Changed
$454,500
-4%
-$20,500
Apr 07, 2024
Listed
$475,000
-
-